22174 BAY SHORE RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22174 BAY SHORE RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105179548
Year Built
1960
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
1.85
Land Area
1.85
Deed Liber
03087
Deed Folio
0077
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1.858 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$540,700
New Appraised Land Value
$427,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$113,200