22568 CRESCENDO CIR, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22568 CRESCENDO CIR, WITTMAN, MD 21676.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105194644
Year Built
1998
Lot
A 12
Structure Square Footage
2736
Acres
2.72
Land Area
2.72
Deed Liber
01227
Deed Folio
0815
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12 SEC A-2.72 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$653,900
New Appraised Land Value
$329,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$324,500