22582 POT PIE RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22582 POT PIE RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105187532
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1556
Acres
0.86
Land Area
37461
Deed Liber
03140
Deed Folio
0198
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 0.860 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$218,300
New Appraised Land Value
$73,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$144,400