22709 EMILYS LN, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22709 EMILYS LN, WITTMAN, MD 21676.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105191408
Year Built
1988
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1890
Acres
5.51
Land Area
5.51
Deed Liber
00982
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2-5.51 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,032,300
New Appraised Land Value
$668,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$363,800