22741 MARSHALL LN, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22741 MARSHALL LN, WITTMAN, MD 21676.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105189861
Year Built
1900
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1386
Acres
4.15
Land Area
4.15
Deed Liber
03121
Deed Folio
0492
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 - 4.150 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$632,900
New Appraised Land Value
$462,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$170,000