22868 JACKSON LN, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22868 JACKSON LN, WITTMAN, MD 21676.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105186889
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1564
Acres
0.75
Land Area
32670
Deed Liber
02202
Deed Folio
0154
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT .75 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$379,200
New Appraised Land Value
$286,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$92,700