8485 TILGHMAN ISLAND RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8485 TILGHMAN ISLAND RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105176689
Year Built
1976
Lot
Structure Square Footage
960
Acres
0.47
Land Area
20473
Deed Liber
00786
Deed Folio
0334
Legal Description 1
IMPS.470 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$143,200
New Appraised Land Value
$51,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$92,100