8519 SEWELL POINT RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8519 SEWELL POINT RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105183197
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1301
Acres
0.6
Land Area
26136
Deed Liber
00576
Deed Folio
0075
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT .60 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$473,900
New Appraised Land Value
$324,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$149,800