8547 SEWELL POINT RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8547 SEWELL POINT RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105185394
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1676
Acres
0.932
Land Area
40598
Deed Liber
00870
Deed Folio
0548
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT .932 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$488,500
New Appraised Land Value
$329,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$158,700