8551 SEWELL POINT RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8551 SEWELL POINT RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105183146
Year Built
1975
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1591
Acres
0.584
Land Area
25439
Deed Liber
03092
Deed Folio
0417
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 0.584 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$528,600
New Appraised Land Value
$323,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$205,500