8710 CUMMINGS RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8710 CUMMINGS RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105194563
Year Built
2000
Lot
A 6
Structure Square Footage
1717
Acres
3.02
Land Area
3.02
Deed Liber
00815
Deed Folio
0836
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6 SEC A-3.021 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$506,500
New Appraised Land Value
$273,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$233,500