8778 HOWETH RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8778 HOWETH RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105191459
Year Built
2001
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3767
Acres
2.89
Land Area
2.89
Deed Liber
02040
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2-2.89 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$839,800
New Appraised Land Value
$249,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$590,200