8805 CUMMINGS RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8805 CUMMINGS RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105178843
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1364
Acres
0.285
Land Area
12414
Deed Liber
02170
Deed Folio
0205
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT .285 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$197,500
New Appraised Land Value
$53,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$144,100