8847 HOWETH RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8847 HOWETH RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105175526
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2339
Acres
0.295
Land Area
12850
Deed Liber
00424
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 92X140

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$201,900
New Appraised Land Value
$53,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$148,200