8934 TILGHMAN ISLAND RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8934 TILGHMAN ISLAND RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105183812
Year Built
1960
Lot
Structure Square Footage
672
Acres
0.698
Land Area
30405
Deed Liber
02793
Deed Folio
0179
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT .698 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$139,700
New Appraised Land Value
$71,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$68,200