9101 TILGHMAN ISLAND RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9101 TILGHMAN ISLAND RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105176638
Year Built
1974
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1753
Acres
1.95
Land Area
1.95
Deed Liber
01581
Deed Folio
0494
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 21,22-1.957 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$228,500
New Appraised Land Value
$71,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$157,100