12590 WYE LN, WYE MILLS, MD 21679 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12590 WYE LN, WYE MILLS, MD 21679.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WYE MILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104149807
Year Built
1975
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1272
Acres
2.8
Land Area
2.8
Deed Liber
00802
Deed Folio
0584
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-2.8 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$684,800
New Appraised Land Value
$512,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$172,500