13255 BOYD FARM RD, WYE MILLS, MD 21679 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13255 BOYD FARM RD, WYE MILLS, MD 21679.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WYE MILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104166825
Year Built
1993
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4216
Acres
4.45
Land Area
4.45
Deed Liber
00730
Deed Folio
0912
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-4.452 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$597,000
New Appraised Land Value
$149,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$447,200