13457 BLACKBERRY LN, WYE MILLS, MD 21679 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13457 BLACKBERRY LN, WYE MILLS, MD 21679.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WYE MILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104170245
Year Built
2006
Lot
60
Structure Square Footage
2716
Acres
0.906
Land Area
39465
Deed Liber
02965
Deed Folio
0201
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 60-39,465 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$611,400
New Appraised Land Value
$111,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$499,500