13713 OLD WYE MILLS RD, WYE MILLS, MD 21679 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13713 OLD WYE MILLS RD, WYE MILLS, MD 21679.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WYE MILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104160800
Year Built
1884
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4799
Acres
6.21
Land Area
6.21
Deed Liber
02740
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPS6.21 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$727,200
New Appraised Land Value
$154,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$573,100