13975 OLD WYE MILLS RD, WYE MILLS, MD 21679 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13975 OLD WYE MILLS RD, WYE MILLS, MD 21679.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WYE MILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104161343
Year Built
1981
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1840
Acres
0.46
Land Area
20037
Deed Liber
00552
Deed Folio
0752
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13-.46 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$298,400
New Appraised Land Value
$85,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$213,400