28254 ROSE COTTAGE LN, WYE MILLS, MD 21679 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28254 ROSE COTTAGE LN, WYE MILLS, MD 21679.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WYE MILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104171438
Year Built
2011
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4654
Acres
2.45
Land Area
2.45
Deed Liber
01726
Deed Folio
0261
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 - 2.45 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$846,900
New Appraised Land Value
$116,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$730,100