28665 EARTH LITE RD, WYE MILLS, MD 21679 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28665 EARTH LITE RD, WYE MILLS, MD 21679.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WYE MILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104165179
Year Built
1999
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2938
Acres
2.8
Land Area
2.8
Deed Liber
01928
Deed Folio
0178
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 20-2.802 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$540,800
New Appraised Land Value
$145,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$394,900