28853 QUEEN ANNE HWY, WYE MILLS, MD 21679 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28853 QUEEN ANNE HWY, WYE MILLS, MD 21679.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WYE MILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104170865
Year Built
2007
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2909
Acres
1.27
Land Area
1.27
Deed Liber
02779
Deed Folio
0024
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-1.27 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$564,900
New Appraised Land Value
$84,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$480,600