10703 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10703 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2215002069
Year Built
2015
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1664
Acres
0.6
Land Area
26136
Deed Liber
04726
Deed Folio
0392
Legal Description 1
IMPS.6 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$354,800
New Appraised Land Value
$50,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$304,300