10714 NATIONAL PIKE, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10714 NATIONAL PIKE, BIG POOL, MD 21711.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2215004320
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
0.2
Land Area
8712
Deed Liber
03451
Deed Folio
0357
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 100X113 .2 A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$40,800
New Appraised Land Value
$33,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$7,300