10926 CATHOLIC CHURCH RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10926 CATHOLIC CHURCH RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215004665
Year Built
1970
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2059
Acres
5.485
Land Area
5.485
Deed Liber
05684
Deed Folio
0092
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.485 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$297,900
New Appraised Land Value
$81,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$216,700