10967 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10967 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215007273
Year Built
1963
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1061
Acres
0.643
Land Area
28000
Deed Liber
03855
Deed Folio
0170
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 140X200 .64 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$224,700
New Appraised Land Value
$59,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$165,700