11168 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11168 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215011823
Year Built
2004
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2032
Acres
3.46
Land Area
3.46
Deed Liber
05998
Deed Folio
0141
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 3.46 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$432,400
New Appraised Land Value
$82,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$350,100