11215 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11215 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215004819
Year Built
1985
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1890
Acres
0.98
Land Area
42689
Deed Liber
02642
Deed Folio
0402
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 0.98 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$245,000
New Appraised Land Value
$59,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$185,200