11311 HOMESTEAD DR, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11311 HOMESTEAD DR, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215011424
Year Built
2016
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3058
Acres
0.946
Land Area
41188
Deed Liber
04865
Deed Folio
0046
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 0.95 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$483,300
New Appraised Land Value
$59,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$424,000