11524 ERNSTVILLE RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11524 ERNSTVILLE RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215003448
Year Built
1885
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1040
Acres
0.35
Land Area
15246
Deed Liber
04600
Deed Folio
0480
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 66X239.25
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$184,800
New Appraised Land Value
$52,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$132,200