11538 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11538 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215005149
Year Built
1856
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2235
Acres
1
Land Area
43560
Deed Liber
01224
Deed Folio
0531
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$164,300
New Appraised Land Value
$82,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$82,100