11608 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11608 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215002875
Year Built
1970
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1496
Acres
0.8
Land Area
34848
Deed Liber
07270
Deed Folio
0364
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.80 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$266,200
New Appraised Land Value
$62,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$203,800