11619 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11619 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2215010894
Year Built
1997
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1664
Acres
3.33
Land Area
3.33
Deed Liber
01294
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 3.33 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$313,400
New Appraised Land Value
$88,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$225,100