11633 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11633 BIG POOL RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2215010010
Year Built
1994
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1827
Acres
3.95
Land Area
3.95
Deed Liber
07221
Deed Folio
0484
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.95 ACRES LOT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$294,900
New Appraised Land Value
$94,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$200,400