12104 ROSENBERRY LN, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12104 ROSENBERRY LN, BIG POOL, MD 21711.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2215011629
Year Built
2000
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1404
Acres
1.68
Land Area
1.68
Deed Liber
07702
Deed Folio
0076
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 1.68 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$289,400
New Appraised Land Value
$68,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$221,300