12848 LANES RUN RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12848 LANES RUN RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215000848
Year Built
1965
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4880
Acres
5.5
Land Area
5.5
Deed Liber
07436
Deed Folio
0289
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.50 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$385,200
New Appraised Land Value
$88,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$296,500