12965 LANES RUN RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12965 LANES RUN RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215009691
Year Built
1993
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1310
Acres
10
Land Area
10
Deed Liber
07365
Deed Folio
0015
Legal Description 1
IMPS10.003 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$390,200
New Appraised Land Value
$127,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$262,700