13053 LANES RUN RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13053 LANES RUN RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2215005629
Year Built
1977
Lot
A
Structure Square Footage
1218
Acres
8.25
Land Area
8.25
Deed Liber
01599
Deed Folio
0482
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT A 8.25 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$236,100
New Appraised Land Value
$100,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$135,200