9571 LITTLE GALILEE RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9571 LITTLE GALILEE RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215001968
Year Built
1917
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1457
Acres
0.33
Land Area
14375
Deed Liber
04642
Deed Folio
0317
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 175X82.5 .33 A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$106,400
New Appraised Land Value
$40,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$66,300