9846 MOORESVILLE RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9846 MOORESVILLE RD, BIG POOL, MD 21711.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIG POOL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2215004576
Year Built
2017
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1624
Acres
4.27
Land Area
4.27
Deed Liber
07234
Deed Folio
0494
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.27 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$267,700
New Appraised Land Value
$86,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$181,400