19526 WANETA DR, BOONSBORO, MD 21713 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19526 WANETA DR, BOONSBORO, MD 21713.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOONSBORO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2206032095
Year Built
2004
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
5796
Acres
2.15
Land Area
2.15
Deed Liber
02812
Deed Folio
0622
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 20 2.15 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$856,500
New Appraised Land Value
$98,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$757,900