20520 WILDERNESS RUN RD, BOONSBORO, MD 21713 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20520 WILDERNESS RUN RD, BOONSBORO, MD 21713.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOONSBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2216024430
Year Built
2005
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
6066
Acres
1.43
Land Area
1.43
Deed Liber
03070
Deed Folio
0619
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 1.43 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$932,600
New Appraised Land Value
$113,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$819,400