20530 WILDERNESS RUN RD, BOONSBORO, MD 21713 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20530 WILDERNESS RUN RD, BOONSBORO, MD 21713.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOONSBORO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2216024406
Year Built
2005
Lot
11R
Structure Square Footage
5439
Acres
1.45
Land Area
1.45
Deed Liber
07681
Deed Folio
0112
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11R 1.45 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$823,000
New Appraised Land Value
$113,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$709,700