20624 BUCKSKIN CT, BOONSBORO, MD 21713 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20624 BUCKSKIN CT, BOONSBORO, MD 21713.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOONSBORO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2206031730
Year Built
2006
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3444
Acres
2.97
Land Area
2.97
Deed Liber
02808
Deed Folio
0282
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 2.97 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$686,600
New Appraised Land Value
$109,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$576,900