5902 MOSER RD, BOONSBORO, MD 21713 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5902 MOSER RD, BOONSBORO, MD 21713.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOONSBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2206011802
Year Built
2006
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2322
Acres
3.41
Land Area
3.41
Deed Liber
06648
Deed Folio
0435
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 3.41 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$696,000
New Appraised Land Value
$118,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$578,000