6214 CASTLE ROCK DR, BOONSBORO, MD 21713 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6214 CASTLE ROCK DR, BOONSBORO, MD 21713.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOONSBORO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2206067031
Year Built
2023
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2307
Acres
1.5
Land Area
1.5
Deed Liber
07116
Deed Folio
0301
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 1.50 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$679,700
New Appraised Land Value
$88,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$591,000