6300 OLD NATIONAL PIKE, BOONSBORO, MD 21713 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6300 OLD NATIONAL PIKE, BOONSBORO, MD 21713.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOONSBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2206002838
Year Built
1992
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
7656
Acres
24.86
Land Area
24.86
Deed Liber
06079
Deed Folio
0398
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 24.86 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,840,100
New Appraised Land Value
$204,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,635,500