8404 COUNTRY HOME LN, BOONSBORO, MD 21713 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8404 COUNTRY HOME LN, BOONSBORO, MD 21713.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOONSBORO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212012764
Year Built
2000
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2474
Acres
1.74
Land Area
1.74
Deed Liber
06989
Deed Folio
0448
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 1.7407 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$710,300
New Appraised Land Value
$87,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$622,900